AddThis Social Bookmark Button
Three students in class

Class Schedule

Day Classes – June Session 2014

BIOL 210 Ecological Census Techniques Moore
ENG 111 English Composition I
ENG 211 Introduction to Literature I Golightly
HIST 301 Ancient Civilization
PHIL 220 Contemporary Moral Issues Sen
RS 200 Understanding Religion Pittenger
SPAN 101 Elementary Spanish I Gomez-Uroz
ACCT 260 Financial Accounting Morgret
ECON 214 Microeconomics
FIN 327 Financial Management I Pitts
STAT 221 Elementary Business Statistics Prien
ME 202 Dynamics Shiue
CHEM 113 Principles of Chemistry I Young
CHEM 113L Principles of Chemistry I Lab Young
CHEM 114 Principles of Chemistry II Merat
CHEM 114L Principles of Chemistry II Lab Merat
CHEM 211 Organic Chemistry I Dawson
CHEM 211L Organic Chemistry I Lab Dawson
MATH 105 Finite Math
MATH 131 Calculus I
MATH 231 Differential Equations Schreiner
PHYS 150 Physics I Holmes
PHYS 150L Physics I Lab Holmes
PHYS 201 Introductory Physics I Holmes
PHYS 201L Introductory Physics I Lab Holmes
CE 314 Engineering Economy McGinnis


Day Classes - July Session 2014

ENG 112
English Composition II
 
ENG 212
Introduction to Literature II
Golightly
PHIL 201
Introduction to Logic
 Sen
RS 217
Old Testament
Wallace
RS 270
World Religions
Wallace
SPAN 102
Elementary Spanish II
Federico
ACCT 270
Managerial Accounting
Morgret
ECON 215
Principles of Macroeconomics
 
FIN 427
Financial Management II
Pitts
STAT 222
Intermediate Business Statistics
Prien
ME 305
Engineering Thermodynamics I
Davila
BIOL 461
Independent Research I
Fitzgerald
BIOL 463
Mentored Research I
Fitzgerald
CHEM 114
Principles of Chemistry II
Merat
CHEM 114L
Principles of Chemistry II Lab
Merat
CHEM 212
Organic Chemistry II
 
CHEM 212L
Organic Chemistry II Lab
 
MATH 117
Precalculus
 
MATH 132
Calculus II
Diener
MATH 232
Calculus III
Diener
PHYS 202
Introductory Physics II
Varriano
PHYS 202L
Introductory Physics II Lab
Clarke
PHYS 251
Physics II
Clarke
PHYS 251L
Physics II Lab
Clarke

Evening Classes – 8 Week Session 2014

EDUC 200 Introduction to UG Teacher Education Raniszewski
EDUC 303 Professional Foundations I Casey
EDUC 304 Professional Foundations II Casey 
EDUC 405 Curr/Meth Language Arts PreK-3 Rogers
EDUC 407 Classroom Managment/Methods
EDUC 331 Survey Exceptional Learners Wilder
EDUC 332 Portfolio Practicum TVAAS Wilder
EXCE 451 Family Consultation & Support Alperin
HIST 108 World Civilizations since 1500 Palmer
PHIL 219 Social/Political Philosophy Vincent
PHIL 224 Theories of Human Nature Maloney
POLS 112 American Government Leib
PSYC 497 Psychology Comprehensives O'Brien
RS 260 Person, World, and God Geis
RS 326 Social/Political Theologies Pittenger
MGMT 352 Organizational Behavior & Management Vitali
MGMT 498 Business Policy/Strategic Plan Lawrence
MIS 153 Introduction to Comp Business Applications Brandon
MKTG 311 Principles of Marketing Lawrence
MIS 231 Introduction to MIS Brandon